Re: mountain bike to Telescope Peak?


[ Follow Ups ] [ Death Valley Talk - Archive Set 3 ] [ FAQ ]

Posted by roadkill on June 24, 2002 at 21:51:17:

In Reply to: mountain bike to Telescope Peak? posted by Jimmy on June 24, 2002 at 19:42:31:

Mountain bikes are not allowed in wilderness. It is one of the mandatory appearence violations in the code of federal regulations use a google search for: 36 CFR 4.30(d)1




Follow Ups:




[ Follow Ups ] [ Death Valley Talk - Archive Set 3 ] [ FAQ ]